Ransom Middle School  Logo
Administration Dr. Regina Lipnick, Ed.D Contact Information Front Office Staff Faculty & Staff Mission and Beliefs Positive Behavior Intervention and Support RMS History School Map and Directions
Attendance Behavior Intervention Bell Schedule Clinic Data Processing Discipline ECSD Calendars ESCD MS Supply List Family Web Links Finance and Accounting Guidance IT Coordinator Innovation Center Lunch Information Registration Reporting Bullying Reporting School Violence RMS PTSA School Resource Officer School Secretaries Students Rights & Responsibilities Transportation
Academic Team Band Basketball Book Club Calendar Cheer Team Chess Club Chorus Cross Country Drama Club Eco Club FFA History Club Honor Society Krafty Krewe Orchestra Peer Leadership Team Red Ribbon Week Relay For Life Robotics Club Student Leadership Team Swim and Dive Tiger TV Track and Field Year Book Volleyball
Teacher Links Focus Training English/Language Arts Exploratory Mathematics Physical Fitness Reading Science Social Studies Tech Support

Boys Coach

Mr. William Brown

Girls Coach

Ms. Felicia McCants

Basketball

2018 RMS Basketball Schedule

 

Date Visitor Home
     
SEP 12 Ferry Pass MS Ransom MS
SEP 14 Bellview MS

Ransom MS

SEP 19 Ransom MS Beulah Academy (*)
SEP 21 Woodham MS Ransom MS
SEP 25 Ransom MS Bailey MS
SEP 26 Ransom MS Brown Barge MS (**)
SEP 28 Ransom MS Bailey MS
OCT 3 Ransom MS Warrington MS
OCT 5 Ransom MS Workman MS
OCT 10 Ransom MS Ferry Pass MS
OCT 12 Bailey MS Ransom MS
OCT 16 Beulah Academy Ransom MS
OCT 17 Ransom MS Woodham MS
OCT 19 Ransom MS Bellview MS
OCT 24 Brown Barge MS Ransom MS
OCT 26 Bailey MS Ransom MS
OCT 30 Workman MS Ransom MS
NOV 2 Warrington MS Ransom MS
NOV 7 County Basketball Semi-Finals TBA
NOV 9 County Basketball Semi-Finals TBA
NOV 14 County Basketball Consolation Game TBA
NOV 16 County Basketball Championships TBA

 

Starting time is 5:30 PM.

(*) Beulah Academy home games are at Ransom Middle School.

(**) Brown Barge Middle School home games are at Woodham Middle School.

Please contact the Administration Office to verify location and times of the games.

 

Basketball Team Rosters

 

Girls Team Boys JV Team Boys Varsity Team

Croom, Nia

Evans, Alise

Evans, Amiya

LeTourneau, Samantha

McCants, Amarya

Mobley, Essence

Riddell, Danica

Smith, Demaria

Whitty, Adison

 

 

 

 

Asbury, D’Andre

Bignell, Evan

Colston, Andre

Croom, Neal

Cullen, Damian

Davis, Jay

Felton, Chris

Kelly, Caden

Landers, Dontae

Nissim, Asher

Pogue, Delshawn

Quiggins, Clif

Small, Jajuan

Stanley, Justin

Candler, Brandon

Clarke, Zac

Durant, Treyveon

Floyd, Jalen

Floyd, Javin

Fridie, Austin

Harris, Brian

Henke, Warren

Kelley, Drake

Leatherwood, Donovan

Samuel, Chris (Jymon)

Trimble, Michael

Wright, Mackey

Young, Caleb