Skip to main content

Volleyball

2019 Volleyball Roster

Congratulations to our 2019 Ransom Middle School Volleyball Teams!!

 

Varsity:

Kaylen Brock

Hannah Cerverizzo

Emily Chang

Ava Culbertson

Jordyn Dunaway

Aniyjah Hooker

Jaslyn Stuart

Cameron Kent

Karigan Kowal

Van Nguyen

Jordan Williams

Cara Willis

 

JV:

Chloe Biggs

Addyson Chinchar

Kaylee Emmons

Miranda Gaut

Natalie George

Allyson McCammon

Chloe Puckelwartz

Tristen Showalter

Laykin Simpson

Jaanai Whitaker

Lacy Wilson

Kara Wine

2019 Volleyball Schedule

DAY            DATE           OPPONENT                   LOCATION                     TIMES

                                                                                                                       JV       V

Thurs         Jan 17         Beulah Academy         Ransom                        5:30  6:15

Tues           Jan 22         Bellview                        Ransom                         5:30  6:15

Thurs         Jan 24         Ernest Ward                 Ransom                         5:30  6:15

Mon           Jan 28         Beulah Middle              Ransom                         5:30  6:15 

Thurs         Jan 31         Ferry Pass                     Ransom                         5:30  6:15

Mon           Feb 4          Beulah Academy          Beulah Middle             5:30  6:15

Thurs         Feb 7          Brown Barge                 Ferry Pass                     5:30  6:15

Mon           Feb 11        Ernest Ward                  Ernest Ward                 5:30  6:15 

Thurs         Feb 14        Beulah Middle              Beulah Middle             5:30  6:15

Tues           Feb 19        Ferry Pass                     Ferry Pass                     5:30  6:15

Thurs         Feb 21        Workman                      Ransom                         5:30  6:15

Mon           Feb 25        Warrington                   Warrington                   5:30  6:15

Thurs         Feb 28        Bailey                             Bailey                             5:30  6:15

Tues           Mar 5         Semifinals                      #2 vs #3                                  5:30

                                                                               #1 vs #4                                    6:30

Thurs          Mar 7         Consolation Finals                                                        5:30 

                                              Championship                                                                             6:30